Menu

Staff List

Art and Design

Mr E Stewart*
Mrs E Morton
*

Classics Miss S Harrison*
Mrs H Dennis
Economics

Mrs R Breach*
Mrs C Higgins
Mr R Turley
Mr C Morris

English

Mrs L Metsaranta* (p/t)
Miss M Holland*
Mr C Alderman 
Mr C Arnold
Miss H Fox (i/c KS3)
Miss S Hume
Mr S Marsden (p/t)
Miss J Miller 
Mrs J Shand Head of Drama
Miss L Syplywczak (i/c KS5)

Geography

Mrs E Cullis*
Mr S Harris (p/t)
Miss R Robson
Miss R Davies 

History & Politics

Mr C Nicholson*
Dr. A Bidmead (i/c of Politics)
Miss N Apps

Mr E Hodges
Mrs G Mason (p/t)

ICT

Mr C Loizou*
Mr F Correia
Mr M Sandman

Life Skills

Mrs L Humphries* (p/t)
Mr O Burgess
Mr M Tricker 

Mathematics

Dr I Karam*
Mr N Daniels Subject Leader 
Mr J Afolayan (i/c KS5)
Mr R Davidson 

Mrs R Fashion (p/t)
Miss N Keyes
Mrs K Singh
Mr D Owen
Mr A Stewart
Mr J Townsend (i/c KS4)

Mr P Williams
Miss A Winterbottom (i/c KS3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Modern Languages Mrs A Gibson*(i/c French)
Mrs D Bowes-Read* (i/c Spanish) 
Miss K Cook (2 i/c French)
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Mr G Powell (2 i/c Spanish)
Mrs K Puche-Wells
Music

Mrs F Graham*
Mr P Hyde (p/t) 
Mrs C Woodman (p/t)

 

Physical Education Mr S Downes*
Mr D Coate (2 i/c)

Mr K Bailey
Mr C Heather 
Mr S Pepper 

Mr L Webster
Psychology Mrs J Milliner* 
Mr M Tricker 
Science

Mr A Worthy* (Head of Physics) 
Mr M Barley *(Head of Chemistry) 
Miss A Wallace* (Head of Biology)
Miss A Adetoba
Mr R Bishop NQT

Miss E Bush
Miss H Dhillon (2 i/c Biology)
Mrs S Joseph (acting 2 i/c Chemistry)
Miss K Lawrenson (2 i/c Chemistry) - on leave
Mr A Milne
Mr S Rainsbury (p/t)
Mrs K Steele (2 i/c Physics - p/t)
Mr B Ward

Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr D Robson*
Mr S Sharp 2 i/c

Mrs A Parker
Miss C Hindson 






 

 

 

 

* denotes Head of Department

Pastoral Appointments Head of Sixth Form:
Mr K Bailey
Deputy Head of Sixth Form: Mr A T Milne Deputy Head of Sixth Form: 
Mr C Loizou
  Head of Middle School: 
Mr C Heather 
Deputy Head of Middle School: Mr D Coate

Deputy Head of Middle School: Mr B Ward

  Head of Lower School: 
Mrs G Manchaud-Green
Deputy Heads of Lower School: 
Mrs R Breach
Miss K Cook
Miss N Keyes
 
  Pastoral Support Officer: Mrs S Huxted Pastoral Support Assistant: Mrs K Ross Sixth Form Student Services: Mrs F Jennings
 
Associate Teachers Mrs E Hill Sixth Form Academic Mentor

Study Support Officer
Mrs E Hill

Mrs S Hincks
Heads of House Bridge Mr S Marsden
Castle  Mr C Alderman
Gordon Mr C Arnold
Pitt Mr J Townsend
River Miss C Hindson
Thetford Miss J Miller
Tower Mr S Sharp
SENCO & FSM6 
Deputy SENCO

Mrs H Dennis
Mrs A Parker (on leave)

Mrs S Hyder

Pupil Premium Mentor Mrs J Wheeler Wider Curriculum Lead
(inc Oxbridge, EPQ,
PF & Tutorials
Mr A Milne
Work Experience
Co-ordinator
 Mrs E Hill Careers Advisor Mrs J Milliner